Board Meeting Comments Log

Board Meeting Comments Log

Send Us Your Board Item Comments

Below is the Comment Log for Statewide Truck and Bus Regulation 2008 (truckbus08).


# Received From Subject Comment
Period
Date/Time Added to Database

Attachments
or Additional
Form Letters

1 Anonymous, Anonymous, Wasteful Policies 45 Day 2008-10-27 14:25:18

 

2 Keppel, Charles, Truck regs. in California 45 Day 2008-10-28 06:04:20

 

3 Heit, Gary, Form Letter 1- CitizenLetter 45 Day 2008-10-29 11:11:46

103
Attachment

4 Toubia, Monique , Form Letter 2- Support Strong Diesel Regulations! 45 Day 2008-10-29 11:56:02

19

5 Butler, Norma, CARB Regulations 45 Day 2008-10-31 09:10:28

 

6 Bowans, Jim, truckbus08 45 Day 2008-10-31 14:52:36

 

7 Ward, Shelly , small business owner proposed regulation 45 Day 2008-10-31 15:25:49

 

8 Brian, Tom, Trucking co. emission's control 45 Day 2008-11-03 16:08:09

 

9 Faris, Bill, George Reed Inc. 45 Day 2008-11-05 14:15:27

Attachment

10 Wellman, Tyler, PG&E IOU Letter Regarding On-Road Rules 45 Day 2008-11-06 10:25:22

Attachment

11 Clark, Joanna, Diesel Trucks 45 Day 2008-11-06 16:02:29

Attachment

12 Sudhoff, Bill, Black Diamond 45 Day 2008-11-06 16:03:51

Attachment

13 Frantz, Tom, Association of Irritated Residents Agricultural exemptions and loopholes 45 Day 2008-11-06 21:58:24

Attachment

14 Norris, David , Lakeport Unified School District Proposed Regulation In-Use On-Road Diesel Vehicles 45 Day 2008-11-07 09:38:53

 

15 Maillo, George, Pozas Bros Trucking CARB regulation of on road diesel engines 45 Day 2008-11-07 11:08:29

 

16 Shallenberger, John , Private Fleet Rule Adoption 45 Day 2008-11-07 11:10:41

 

17 Silva, Ron, Westar Transport On- Road Fleet Rule 45 Day 2008-11-07 13:28:54

 

18 Stumpf, Blain, BST Services, Inc. Proposed on-road rules 45 Day 2008-11-10 08:50:33

 

19 Cramer, Scott, Truck & Bus Rule 45 Day 2008-11-10 09:15:42

6

20 D., R., AB 32 On Road Diesel Emission Regulations 45 Day 2008-11-10 18:22:25

 

21 fletcher, mike, Truck rule 45 Day 2008-11-10 18:30:13

 

22 Rea, Michael, CASTO Comments on Bus and Truck proposed rules 45 Day 2008-11-14 10:00:24

Attachment

23 Rea, Michael, West County Transportation Comments on Bus and Truck proposed rules 45 Day 2008-11-14 10:01:47

Attachment

24 Ingram, Bill, new diesel regulation (12/11/08) 45 Day 2008-11-16 08:31:04

 

25 Darling, Michael, Adoption of proposed regulation 45 Day 2008-11-17 11:53:09

 

26 Molony, Clem , Lyngso Garden Materials, Inc. Financial impact data on a small Bay Area company 45 Day 2008-11-18 08:39:30

Attachment

27 McDannel Bell, Liz , former ARB staffer (1975-79);now retired PM in auto carrier trucks 45 Day 2008-11-18 13:56:28

 

28 Anderson, Mike, On Road Rule 45 Day 2008-11-19 17:21:54

Attachment

29 Sabbath, Lawrence, National Armored Car Association Comments on proposed on-road diesel regulation 45 Day 2008-11-20 09:01:15

Attachment

30 Wells, Todd , On Road Reg 45 Day 2008-11-20 15:02:00

 

31 Winkle, Rod, Franklin Construction, Inc. On Road Truck and Bus Replacment Regulation 45 Day 2008-11-20 15:26:41

 

32 Hobbs, Tony, proposed regulation 2008 45 Day 2008-11-20 15:33:39

Attachment

33 Nuss, Ron, Equipment Manager On Road Diesel Regulation 45 Day 2008-11-20 15:54:41

32
Attachment

34 Yandell, John, Smartway Trailer retrofit 45 Day 2008-11-20 15:55:22

 

35 Baucher, Kent, Proposed Diesel Engine Legislation 45 Day 2008-11-21 08:15:28

 

36 Hanson, Tim , Parkside Church CARB proposed regulation 45 Day 2008-11-21 10:48:28

 

37 Born, Patti, death blow of mandated regulation 45 Day 2008-11-21 11:08:03

 

38 De Smidt, Frank, MILPITAS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE - GOV'T AFF NEW CARB DIESEL RULES 45 Day 2008-11-21 15:20:59

 

39 Binkley, Mark, You are going to put me out of business 45 Day 2008-11-21 19:55:57

 

40 Nielsen, Donald , CTA Truck & Bus proposed ruling 45 Day 2008-11-22 14:18:51

 

41 Upfold, William, Diesel regulations 45 Day 2008-11-23 11:07:33

 

42 Alford, Charlie, Alford Distributing Company Truckbus 08 45 Day 2008-11-24 09:36:03

 

43 Iwata, Michael, (CARB) proposed on-road truck and bus replacement rule 45 Day 2008-11-24 11:55:33

Attachment

44 Rayner, Gordon, Regulation Changes 45 Day 2008-11-24 12:29:47

 

45 Secord, Jennifer, Truckbus08 45 Day 2008-11-24 12:58:52

 

46 Neal, Danny, Statewide Truck and Bus Regulation 2008 45 Day 2008-11-24 13:29:42

 

47 renner, mike, rock hard transportation inc on-road diesel regulation 45 Day 2008-11-24 13:49:13

 

48 Hobbs, Lee, CTA, ATA, NFIB among others Please adopt the DTCC plan instead of the CARB plan 45 Day 2008-11-24 14:26:39

 

49 Iaconis, Samuel, cdtoa carb bill on emissions 45 Day 2008-11-24 15:19:37

 

50 Barclay, Darby, Upcoming CARB Diesel Emissions 45 Day 2008-11-24 15:58:11

 

51 sambucetti, john, truckbus08 45 Day 2008-11-24 16:16:35

 

52 Cox, Andy, Fleet Calculators and Emissions numbers 45 Day 2008-11-24 16:40:08

Attachment

53 Ruoff, Dan, IN-USE ON-ROAD PROPOSAL 45 Day 2008-11-24 17:11:21

 

54 fortier, Tim, diesel rules 45 Day 2008-11-24 17:20:37

 

55 Callahan, William, Associated Roofing Contractors Adopt Alternative DTCC Proposal Instead 45 Day 2008-11-24 18:29:49

Attachment

56 Grande, David, Truckbus08 45 Day 2008-11-24 20:41:08

Attachment

57 Rowe, David , Support DTCC 45 Day 2008-11-25 09:42:06

 

58 Wellman, Tyler, PG&E Minor Clarifications Proposed 45 Day 2008-11-25 11:08:07

Attachment

59 Bowen, Michele , The CA Moving & Storage Assoc-CMSA CARB's regulations 45 Day 2008-11-25 11:12:15

 

60 Macy, Jack, CARB diesel truck regulations 45 Day 2008-11-25 11:21:50

 

61 Barrett, David, Diesel Truck Proposal 45 Day 2008-11-25 12:15:52

96

62 Dorazio, Robert , On Road Truck Rule (proposed) 45 Day 2008-11-25 13:18:49

 

63 Bandera, Cara, San Diego Air Pollution Control District Proposed Changes to Portable Diesel Engine ATCM and PERP 45 Day 2008-11-25 13:19:01

Attachment

64 von Ranzow, Paul, proposed regulation in-use on-road diesel vehicles 45 Day 2008-11-25 13:23:51

Attachment

65 Longo, Jill, Andy's Transfer & Storage Oppose CARB Regulation 45 Day 2008-11-25 15:28:55

 

66 Carney, Chris, submitted on behalf of 4600 CA residents Protect Californians: adopt strong health protections, reduce pollution from trucks 45 Day 2008-11-25 16:40:21

Attachment

67 Gelsi-Medeot, Leroy , (CARB) (statewide Truck & Bus Regulation 2008) 45 Day 2008-11-25 16:50:05

Attachment

68 Stern, Matt, support DTCC 45 Day 2008-11-25 19:09:36

 

69 RUDOLF, JACK RONALD, wpga diesel truck proposal 45 Day 2008-11-26 08:43:47

 

70 Gomez, Robert, Notice of Public Hearing to Consider Adoption of a Proposed Regulation In-Use On-Road Dies 45 Day 2008-11-26 09:18:25

 

71 Farnsworth, Earl, Proposed CARB Diesel Regulations 45 Day 2008-11-26 09:24:08

 

72 Olsen, Curtis , CARB Regulations 45 Day 2008-11-26 15:22:26

 

73 Frank, Carl, Statewide Truck and Bus Regulation 45 Day 2008-11-26 20:04:14

 

74 Olson, Mark, MAHA GmbH Have courage and do the right thing 45 Day 2008-11-27 07:37:17

 

75 Perrigue, Grover , Attorney Diesel Regulations 45 Day 2008-11-27 20:01:54

 

76 Galusha, Jim, California Bus Association Support of new diesel engine regulations 45 Day 2008-11-28 05:45:20

 

77 Wilson, Mark, On-Road Heavy-Duty Diesel Vehicles (In-Use) Regulation 45 Day 2008-11-28 07:58:17

 

78 Benson, Walter, CDTOA Board Hearing 45 Day 2008-11-28 09:46:45

 

79 Faulkner, Ron, Faulkner Trucking, Inc CARB regulation of on road diesel engines 45 Day 2008-11-28 11:08:20

Attachment

80 Furlich, Sandra, In-Use On-Road Diesel Truck and Bus proposal 45 Day 2008-11-29 23:54:05

 

81 Tanner, Tom , A-1 Sweeping Service financial impact will kill many 45 Day 2008-12-01 12:10:41

 

82 Rogers, William, On-road Diesel Regulations 45 Day 2008-12-01 12:33:52

Attachment

83 Yandell, John, DTCC Alternative Proposal 45 Day 2008-12-01 15:26:40

 

84 Proctor, Mary, cdtoa - bcdta CARB ON ROAD RULE 45 Day 2008-12-01 16:19:07

 

85 Mounday, Linda, Monterey Bay 45 Day 2008-12-01 16:22:12

Attachment

86 Straw, Douglas, Larry Jacinto Construction 45 Day 2008-12-01 16:23:01

Attachment

87 Kellagan, N/A, Merced/Mariposa County Asthma Coalition 45 Day 2008-12-01 16:42:22

Attachment

88 Berstasch, Marc, International Surfacing System 45 Day 2008-12-01 16:49:41

Attachment

89 filiault, jeffrey, please stop this now 45 Day 2008-12-01 17:58:07

 

90 Davis, Richard, CARB adopt DTACC proposal 45 Day 2008-12-02 00:15:35

 

91 Fosseen, Dwayne , Mirenco Healthy Diesel Combustion Saves Money 45 Day 2008-12-02 06:47:32

 

92 Pfeifer, Nick, Granite Construction Inc. Comments regarding the Proposed Regulation for In-Use On-Road Diesel Vehicles 45 Day 2008-12-02 09:04:02

Attachment

93 Mason, Bob, Truck Bus Comments 45 Day 2008-12-02 10:45:16

Attachment

94 DeBecchi, Randy, Industrial Drayage, Inc. 45 Day 2008-12-02 10:46:03

Attachment

95 wells, todd, On Road Rule 45 Day 2008-12-02 12:39:50

 

96 Raposa, Angel & Jake , CDTOA - Ca. Dump Truck Owner's Assn. On-road Diesel Truck/Bus Regulation 45 Day 2008-12-02 13:05:48

 

97 de la Cerda, Alvaro, CARB 45 Day 2008-12-02 13:58:45

 

98 Henkart, Paul, SUpport of truckbus08 45 Day 2008-12-02 15:47:37

 

99 Vardanian, John, Diesel Pollution 45 Day 2008-12-02 16:00:01

333

100 carr, gaile, clean air 45 Day 2008-12-02 16:29:01

 

101 Hamilton, Tom & Barbara, ALA Tighten Diesel standards 45 Day 2008-12-02 18:53:46

 

102 Carr, Sherry, Diesel pollution 45 Day 2008-12-02 19:51:21

 

103 Camacho, Barbara, California Trucking Association On-road diesel truck and bus regulation 45 Day 2008-12-02 20:21:28

Attachment

104 peters MD, anne , regulation of diesel fuel emissions 45 Day 2008-12-02 22:14:13

 

105 Jones, Jay , University of La Verne Statewide Truck and Bus Regulation 2008 45 Day 2008-12-02 23:11:29

 

106 Taylor, Cheryl, Avenal Chimes newspaper truckbus08 45 Day 2008-12-03 06:38:47

 

107 Morales, Tony, On-road diesel truck and bus regulations 45 Day 2008-12-03 08:31:53

Attachment

108 Richardson, Kristy, Diesel Truck Proposal 45 Day 2008-12-03 08:58:27

 

109 Guglielmetti, David , Truck Proposal 45 Day 2008-12-03 09:38:03

Attachment

110 Britton, Doug, CA Trucking Company Proposed Diesel Regulation 45 Day 2008-12-03 10:01:20

Attachment

111 Ellington, Ty, TRUCKBUS08 45 Day 2008-12-03 10:45:39

 

112 Mitchell, Wendy, USC-Keck School of Medicine Diesel vehicle regulation 45 Day 2008-12-03 11:10:09

 

113 Weiner, Linda, American Lung Association of California Support of Strong On-Road Diesel Vehicle Regulation 45 Day 2008-12-03 11:57:32

Attachment

114 Ferzoco, Linda, Diesel Fumes 45 Day 2008-12-03 12:00:09

 

115 McClelland, John, American Rental Association Comment on On-Road Diesel Rule 45 Day 2008-12-03 12:20:49

Attachment

116 O'Sullivan, Dennis , Blue Star Gas Garberville Co Diesel Truck and Bus Proposal 45 Day 2008-12-03 12:42:41

 

117 Cooper, Lee, Mathews Readymix, LLC Support of DTCC proposal 45 Day 2008-12-03 13:01:35

Attachment

118 Williamson, Daniel, Impossible situation with new proposed regs 45 Day 2008-12-03 13:29:33

 

119 Reibin, Glenn, Diesel Truck Proposal 45 Day 2008-12-03 14:14:12

Attachment

120 Fisher, Lorena, On-Road Diesel Emission Regulation 45 Day 2008-12-03 14:15:49

 

121 Phillips, Andrew, Don't make us park an employee 45 Day 2008-12-03 14:23:37

 

122 Frank, Susan, Clean Truck/Bus Rule Coalition Comments from Clean Truck/Bus Rule Coalition 45 Day 2008-12-03 14:59:07

Attachment

123 Phillips, John, Calif trucking Assoc. new rules for truck smog 45 Day 2008-12-03 15:40:35

 

124 Matthes, Janice, Proposed Diesel Regulation 45 Day 2008-12-03 16:25:48

Attachment

125 Bennett, Stan, small business On-Road Diesel Truck/Bus Regulation 45 Day 2008-12-03 16:26:37

Attachment

126 bassett, eric, Proposed on highway laws 45 Day 2008-12-03 16:36:00

 

127 Wright, Curtis, Truck and Bus Regulation 2008 45 Day 2008-12-03 17:19:46

Attachment

128 This comment was posted then deleted because it was unrelated to the Board item or it was a duplicate.
129 McDonald, Pat, CARB decisions 45 Day 2008-12-03 18:50:33

 

130 Cooley, Claude, CARB Proposed truck regulations 45 Day 2008-12-03 19:21:25

 

131 Torres Jr., Joe, Economy vs Pollution 45 Day 2008-12-03 20:09:37

 

132 Nieman, Frank, Public High School Teacher Diesel Truck and Bus Emissions 45 Day 2008-12-03 21:02:46

 

133 Mena, Fred, owner/operator statewide truck regulation 45 Day 2008-12-03 21:58:21

 

134 Clay, Steven, On-road diesel truck and bus regulation 45 Day 2008-12-04 00:15:01

 

135 Kramer, Thomas, Navistar, Inc Engine Group HD Truck idle shutdown exempt vehicles 45 Day 2008-12-04 05:35:59

Attachment

136 Cook, Mike, Associated RMC Statewide truck and bus regulation 2008 45 Day 2008-12-04 07:00:03

 

137 Atwater, David, Statewide Truck and Bus Regulation 2008 45 Day 2008-12-04 07:44:07

 

138 Edgar, Bradley, Cleaire Advanced Emission Contolrs Cleaire Letter of Support for On-Road Rule 45 Day 2008-12-04 09:15:10

Attachment

139 CHARETTE, LARRY, silver valley propane DIESAL TRUCK PROPOSAL 45 Day 2008-12-04 09:37:58

 

140 Zinn, Brian, Brian Zinn Trucking Clean Air Emissions 45 Day 2008-12-04 10:06:31

 

141 Shuster, Bob, Shuster Oil Co.Inc. Proposed Diesel truck regulations 45 Day 2008-12-04 10:07:54

 

142 Goodspeed, Thomas, CIOMA New On-Road Diesel Vehicals 45 Day 2008-12-04 10:14:36

 

143 Lloyd, Kenny , item 8-11-3 diesel truck regulation 45 Day 2008-12-04 11:51:22

 

144 Sciammas, Charlie, ¬°PODER! Comments on Truck Bus Rule 45 Day 2008-12-04 12:18:54

 

145 Dills, David, Truck/Bus Regulation 2008 45 Day 2008-12-04 12:22:21

 

146 pinoni, francine, PLS VOTE FOR Diesel Regulation!! 45 Day 2008-12-04 12:23:44

 

147 Spainhoward, John , retro law 45 Day 2008-12-04 12:25:49

 

148 Carney, Chris, Union of Concerned Scientists Letter supporting diesel regulations signed by public health experts 45 Day 2008-12-04 13:13:59

Attachment

149 Nard, Nancy, CDTOA CARB Ruling 45 Day 2008-12-04 13:21:57

 

150 Osofsky, Alan, Private Fleet Rule 45 Day 2008-12-04 13:29:40

 

151 Johnson, Robert, United Van Lines-CMSA Concern with cost of compliance 45 Day 2008-12-04 13:30:04

 

152 Singer, Jacob , Letter of Support/ ARB Loan Program 45 Day 2008-12-04 13:50:19

Attachment

153 ROSSI, STEVE, ROSSI TRANSPORT SERVICE SAY YES TO DTCC PROPOSAL 45 Day 2008-12-04 13:51:42

 

154 Kiker, Dave, Blue Star Gas- Redding Co. 45 Day 2008-12-04 14:07:11

Attachment

155 Stewart, William, Blue Star Gas- Engineering 45 Day 2008-12-04 14:09:09

Attachment

156 Tran, Tin, NTK Construction, Inc. 45 Day 2008-12-04 14:14:28

Attachment

157 Roberts, David, City of Solana Beach 45 Day 2008-12-04 14:15:28

Attachment

158 Slabaugh, Michael, Blue Star Gas- Mt. Shasta Co. 45 Day 2008-12-04 14:19:27

Attachment

159 Cain, Jeanne, Driving Toward a Cleaner California 45 Day 2008-12-04 14:21:49

Attachment

160 Berger, Alan, Valley Slurry Seal Co. 45 Day 2008-12-04 14:22:26

Attachment

161 Rinehart, Reed , CARB "buy new trucks" regulation 45 Day 2008-12-04 14:24:15

 

162 Nuss, Ron, Northwest Excavating, Inc. 45 Day 2008-12-04 14:28:08

Attachment

163 Davis, Milton, Milton Davis 45 Day 2008-12-04 14:29:01

Attachment

164 Kelly, Jim, Kelly Freight Services, Inc. 45 Day 2008-12-04 14:29:53

Attachment

165 Whitchurch, Moe, Whitchurch & Son 45 Day 2008-12-04 14:30:45

Attachment

166 Rea, Michael, California Association of School Transportation Officials 45 Day 2008-12-04 14:31:23

Attachment

167 Tsu, Tiffany, Housing slowdown spurs auction of construction equipment 45 Day 2008-12-04 14:32:43

Attachment

168 Rea, Michael, West County Transportation 45 Day 2008-12-04 14:36:28

Attachment

169 Morris, Jim, Siskiyou County Farm Bureau 45 Day 2008-12-04 14:37:31

Attachment

170 Brown, Norman, Delta 45 Day 2008-12-04 14:41:24

Attachment

171 Fleming, Chris, Blue Star Gas- Santa Rosa Co. 45 Day 2008-12-04 14:42:31

Attachment

172 STALLINGS, ROD, ROD'S TRUCK REPAIR, INC. RE: PRIVATE FLEET RULE AND GREEN HOUSE GAS REGULATIONS 45 Day 2008-12-04 14:48:11

 

173 Klenske, Terry, CTA, CDTOA, ATA CARB Rules 45 Day 2008-12-04 15:26:08

 

174 crum, michael, mike crum trucking clean air emissions 45 Day 2008-12-04 16:18:03

 

175 Killingsworth, Mike, Diesle Truck Rule 45 Day 2008-12-04 17:03:35

 

176 Roberts, Traci , Monterey County Farm Bureau Unecessary, jeopardizes California's economy 45 Day 2008-12-04 17:21:11

Attachment

177 Zinn, Richard, Rich Zinn Trucking Survival of the small independant truckers 45 Day 2008-12-04 18:14:06

 

178 CORTIE, STEVE, CALIFORNIA TRUCK OWNERS/OPERATORS 45 Day 2008-12-04 20:27:27

 

179 Chandhok, Davinder, Merced Bike Coalition Member Exemptions to Proposed Regulation In-Use On-Road Diesel Vehicles 45 Day 2008-12-04 23:01:44

 

180 McKenna, Steven, North American Van Lines CARB Prposal to Aggressive 45 Day 2008-12-05 07:00:32

 

181 Silverman, Marc, Truck Emissions 45 Day 2008-12-05 07:25:35

 

182 turano, fran, DTCC 45 Day 2008-12-05 07:27:31

 

183 Weyer, Brice, Hensell Materials, Inc. On Road Diesel Regulation 45 Day 2008-12-05 09:05:38

 

184 Chavez, Tina, Regulation in on road diesel 45 Day 2008-12-05 10:09:45

 

185 Snyder, Lucy, Support Strong Diesel Regulations 45 Day 2008-12-05 10:21:04

 

186 Parquette, Dan, Statewide Truck and Bus Regulation 45 Day 2008-12-05 10:31:33

 

187 Henderson, Sarah, Basic Resources, Inc. On-Road Truck and Bus Rule 45 Day 2008-12-05 10:34:41

 

188 Stumpf, Blain, On road rules 45 Day 2008-12-05 10:54:13

 

189 Sambucetti, Don, Carb ruling 45 Day 2008-12-05 11:19:47

 

190 Miller, Daniel, Smart Refrigerated Transport 45 Day 2008-12-05 11:39:48

Attachment

191 Boyman, Wade, Blue Star Gas-Lake Co. 45 Day 2008-12-05 11:41:03

Attachment

192 Albright, Donovan, Ellis Trucking, Inc. 45 Day 2008-12-05 11:41:42

Attachment

193 Albright, Don, Geise Trucking, Inc. 45 Day 2008-12-05 11:42:48

Attachment

194 Heer, Harkrishan, Nor-Cal Pump & Well Drilling, Inc. 45 Day 2008-12-05 11:43:51

Attachment

195 Smith, Russell, Pacific Enterprise Bank ARB/CalCAP Truck Program 45 Day 2008-12-05 11:44:05

Attachment

196 Stumpf, Blain, On road rules 45 Day 2008-12-05 11:46:54

 

197 KROENING, JOE, ANDY'S TRANSFER & STORAGE/CMSA RESOLUTION 08-23 = ON ROAD DIESEL TRUCKS 45 Day 2008-12-05 11:47:55

 

198 Bourne, Lydia, Blood Centers of California 45 Day 2008-12-05 11:57:01

Attachment

199 Trump, Paul, Mike Campbell & Associates, Ltd. 45 Day 2008-12-05 11:58:21

Attachment

200 Hogue, Doug, Saunco Air Technologies 45 Day 2008-12-05 11:59:24

Attachment

201 This comment was posted then deleted because it was unrelated to the Board item or it was a duplicate.
202 Engel, Robert, On Road Diesel Regulation 2008 45 Day 2008-12-05 12:01:20

 

203 squyres, tom, CDTOA statewide truck and bus regulation 2008 45 Day 2008-12-05 12:05:41

 

204 Kustin, Camille, Environmental Defense Fund Statewide Truck and Bus Rule and GHG Rule Comments 45 Day 2008-12-05 12:11:14

Attachment

205 ROSE PADEL, DEANNE, EUCA Carb/putting us out of business 45 Day 2008-12-05 12:29:56

 

206 Shepherd Wahl, Shelli, AGC & EUCA VISIBILITY & HEAT ARE MAJOR SAFETY ISSUES 45 Day 2008-12-05 13:11:44

 

207 Donaldson, Paul, CARB Regulations 45 Day 2008-12-05 13:28:14

 

208 Reiser, Vince, Statewide Truck & Bus Regulation 2008 45 Day 2008-12-05 13:48:51

Attachment

209 Ciano, Robert, DTCC Alternative Proposal.......CLEAN AIR 45 Day 2008-12-05 14:12:50

 

210 DeWitt, John, CIOMA, CSBA Diesel powered truck requirement proposal 45 Day 2008-12-05 14:20:27

 

211 Sowell, Stuart, Diesel Truck and Bus Regulation 45 Day 2008-12-05 14:24:01

 

212 G.Howe, D&H Transportation, carb regulations 45 Day 2008-12-05 14:40:05

 

213 Marietta, Dean, CARB Ruling-On Road 2008-12-05 14:44:04

 

214 Curtis, Wes, Commercial Truck Consulting, LLC Proposed new CARB Regulations 45 Day 2008-12-05 15:31:09

 

215 Albanese, Kevin, On Road Diesel Regulation: DTCC 45 Day 2008-12-05 15:37:56

 

216 Doggett, Mike, CIOMA / CTA New Emissions regulations TruckBus 08 45 Day 2008-12-05 16:15:56

 

217 Rhoads, Stephen, Strategic Education Services Opposition to the School Bus Regulations 45 Day 2008-12-05 16:51:12

Attachment

218 Lamb, Anne , Community Action to Fight Asthma Support of the Statewide Truck and Bus Regulation 45 Day 2008-12-05 16:57:55

Attachment

219 Schlinger, Henry, Proposed Regulation For In-Use Off-Road Diesel Vehicles 45 Day 2008-12-05 16:58:05

 

220 Luiz, Tony, AB 32 45 Day 2008-12-05 17:16:15

Attachment

221 Collier, Micheal, Operations Manager Cd Mathhes, Inc. Proposed Truck And Bus Rule 45 Day 2008-12-05 17:53:34

 

222 Egger, Robert, AB32 45 Day 2008-12-05 22:46:50

 

223 Plowman, Betty, CDTOA Truck-Bus 45 Day 2008-12-06 03:38:21

 

224 Alorro, Audrey , Diesel Truck Rule 45 Day 2008-12-06 12:10:23

 

225 Knapp, Thomas R., Standards for diesel-powered vehicles 45 Day 2008-12-06 12:26:02

Attachment

226 Rader, Eric, Diesel Truck Rule 45 Day 2008-12-06 13:19:25

 

227 Gabrelcik, Dean, Truck Comp. Owner,Mobil Diesel Service c Carb 45 Day 2008-12-07 08:22:15

 

228 Bloom, Bryan, CARB regulations as proposed for Diesels 45 Day 2008-12-07 11:01:34

Attachment

229 Grave, Thomas, Diesel Truck Rule 45 Day 2008-12-07 14:03:12

 

230 Welch, Ed, Save the Air in Nevada County In-Use Diesel Truck 45 Day 2008-12-07 14:14:05

 

231 Yoss, Peter , C.M.S.A. / AMSA 45 Day 2008-12-07 15:21:44

 

232 Silva, Joseph, Unfiltered diesel exhaust - a public meanace 45 Day 2008-12-07 16:08:15

 

233 King, George, CDTOA On Road Diesel comments 45 Day 2008-12-07 17:32:19

 

234 DiSalvo, Sal, Proposed CARB Regulations for trucks 45 Day 2008-12-07 18:49:05

 

235 Long, Larry and Dianne, L & D Transportion (Sole Proprietorship) Statewide Trck and Bus Reglation 2008 45 Day 2008-12-07 22:40:02

 

236 Ostrow, Mark, Street Sweepers 45 Day 2008-12-08 06:08:58

 

237 Walker, Robert, statewide truck and bus regulation 2008 45 Day 2008-12-08 07:31:17

 

238 Song, Jamie , MECA Comments on ARB Proposed Regulation for In-Use On-Road Vehicles 45 Day 2008-12-08 08:52:55

Attachment

239 Paquette, Brian, 08 diesel exhaust regulation 45 Day 2008-12-08 09:04:37

 

240 Costales, Ric, Siskiyou County Nat. Resource Specialist Proposed Amendments to CCR Titles 13 and 17 45 Day 2008-12-08 09:07:21

Attachment

241 McGinnis, Patrick, Diesel pollution 45 Day 2008-12-08 09:07:49

 

242 Ward, Martin, Mid-Placer Public Schools Transportation Proposed 2025 Truck Bus on Road Regulation 45 Day 2008-12-08 09:24:47

Attachment

243 Shenkel, Madelaine, CDTOA DUMP TRUCKS RECEIVE NO FUNDING - NO MILES 45 Day 2008-12-08 09:31:30

 

244 Wright, C. Edmund, Non California Fleet Owner Diesel emmission regs 45 Day 2008-12-08 09:50:48

 

245 Sarabia, Sofia, Submission of joint letter on Statewide Truck and Bus Rule 45 Day 2008-12-08 09:52:57

Attachment

246 frailing, john, n/a support of diesel fuel truck regulation 45 Day 2008-12-08 10:13:04

 

247 Vasconi, Andrew, EUCA on-road diesel truck and bus regulation 45 Day 2008-12-08 10:17:09

 

248 Plowman, Robert , Proposed diesel Regulation 2008 45 Day 2008-12-08 10:33:40

 

249 Ferea, Ph.D., Tracy , Diesel Pollution Impacting Our Health 45 Day 2008-12-08 10:37:58

 

250 Hardy, Karen, children's hospital oakland diesel fuels and pulmonary health 45 Day 2008-12-08 10:43:55

 

251 Tognazzini, Jim, CTA Air Quality and Trucks 45 Day 2008-12-08 10:54:19

 

252 Williams, James, New Trucking Law 45 Day 2008-12-08 11:09:18

 

253 Kisor, Dave, I breathe in So CA, but I don't inhale! 45 Day 2008-12-08 11:12:40

 

254 Brady, Clare, CLEAN AIR PLEASE Middletown 95461 Diesel truck & Bus PollutionDear Members of 45 Day 2008-12-08 12:09:25

 

255 Elliff, Budd , CARB PROPOSED REGULATION 45 Day 2008-12-08 13:09:51

 

256 nelthorpe, ron, Proposed Diesel Regulations 45 Day 2008-12-08 13:58:39

 

257 Reed, John, BACT and VDECS do not allow for Natural Gas Conversion 45 Day 2008-12-08 14:26:24

Attachment

258 lewis, james , c.d.t.o.a. new proposed carblaws 45 Day 2008-12-08 14:33:50

 

259 Davies, Les, On-Road Diesel Vehicles Regulation 45 Day 2008-12-08 14:46:23

 

260 Guttersen, Shawn, Sacramento Recycling CARB 45 Day 2008-12-08 14:49:02

 

261 Terry, Michael, Loma Linda University Medical Center On-Road Heavy Duty Truck and Bus Rule 45 Day 2008-12-08 14:49:30

 

262 Thomas, James, Comments Regarding Proposed On-Road Diesel Truck Regulation 45 Day 2008-12-08 15:19:23

Attachment

263 Stewart, Robert, truckbus08 45 Day 2008-12-08 15:21:04

 

264 Ely, Glenn, Truck replacement rule 45 Day 2008-12-08 15:45:31

 

265 Sanders, Kit, Carb On Road Use Regulation Proposal 45 Day 2008-12-08 15:52:34

 

266 Ross, Karen, Diesel Vehicles 45 Day 2008-12-08 16:03:36

 

267 Green , Clay, CATS4U INC Proposed in-use on road diesel regulation 45 Day 2008-12-08 17:56:46

 

268 Hutchison, Kristi, Diesel pollution 45 Day 2008-12-08 19:21:37

 

269 Attema, Michael, On Road Diesel Regulation 45 Day 2008-12-08 19:35:53

 

270 August, Paul, AB32 Diesel Trucks 45 Day 2008-12-08 20:04:48

 

271 Ortega, Jaime, PASS A STRONG DIESEL TRUCK RULE SO MY FAMILY CAN BREATHE CLEAN AIR 45 Day 2008-12-09 00:57:42

 

272 Seberry, William , Statewide truck and bus regulation 2008 45 Day 2008-12-09 02:42:36

 

273 Jenkins, Larry, 530-626-0240 Air Resources Board 45 Day 2008-12-09 06:32:19

 

274 Brink, Steven, California Forestry Association In-Use On-Road Diesel Engine Emission Rule 45 Day 2008-12-09 07:11:26

Attachment

275 bush, kevin , truckbus08 45 Day 2008-12-09 07:25:54

 

276 Torres, Chris , Transportation company ON road rule. 45 Day 2008-12-09 08:19:43

 

277 Davies, Louis, Corning Rentals Proposed CARB 2008 Regulations 45 Day 2008-12-09 08:21:35

 

278 Lawley, Rodney, Trucking Company Owner Diesel truck regulations 45 Day 2008-12-09 08:32:12

 

279 Norris, David , Lakeport Unified School District Recuction of emissions from heavy-duty vehicles 45 Day 2008-12-09 08:33:09

Attachment

280 Yates, Bruce, ON ROAD DIESEL REGS 45 Day 2008-12-09 09:06:05

 

281 Freitas, Jeff, Substitute Teacher HUMAN HEALTH = ECONOMIC SAVINGS = NO BRAINER **Please pass a strong diesel truck rule!!** 45 Day 2008-12-09 09:29:48

Attachment

282 Ford, Jim, C.R. England, Inc. Statewide Truck and Bus Regulation 2008 45 Day 2008-12-09 09:34:52

 

283 Cox, Andy, Mike Campbell & Associates Statewide In-Use Diesel Truck and Bus Rule 45 Day 2008-12-09 10:16:32

Attachment

284 Smith, Richard, YRC Worldwide Inc. Proposed Truck / Bus Regulation 2008 45 Day 2008-12-09 10:59:12

Attachment

285 Mortensson, J. Michael, California Groundwater Association Statewide Truck and Bus Regulation 2008 45 Day 2008-12-09 11:07:54

Attachment

286 STEWART, JOSEPH, CDTOA,TEAMSTERS IN -USE ON ROAD DIESEL VEHICLE PROPOSED REGULATION. 45 Day 2008-12-09 11:09:09

 

287 Krauss, Kenneth, C.D.T.O.A. AB 32 45 Day 2008-12-09 11:09:42

 

288 Aguirre, Rudy, Beauchamp Distributing Co Statewide Truck regulation 2008 45 Day 2008-12-09 11:12:34

 

289 De La Torre, Birgit, Long Beach Council PTA Proposed Statewide Truck and Bus Regulation 45 Day 2008-12-09 11:33:02

 

290 Quinn, Darcy , A and P Moving, inc.-Bekins 45 Day 2008-12-09 11:50:45

Attachment

291 Larson, Ronals, Mother Lode Van & Storage Inc. 45 Day 2008-12-09 12:03:37

Attachment

292 Jenks, Mike, CIty of Victorville 45 Day 2008-12-09 12:09:15

Attachment

293 Lewis, Perry , Blue Star Gas - Coast Co. 45 Day 2008-12-09 12:09:54

Attachment

294 Foster, Marsha, Foster & Son Trucking, Inc. 45 Day 2008-12-09 12:11:27

Attachment

295 Heuss, Jon, Air Improvement Resource, Inc. Comments on health benefits methodology for proposed rule 45 Day 2008-12-09 12:12:08

Attachment

296 Hobbs, Lee, Hobbs Trucking Co. 45 Day 2008-12-09 12:15:03

Attachment

297 Hoien, Brian, J&H Drilling Co Inc. Proposed regulation impact to our small Corporation 45 Day 2008-12-09 12:15:24

 

298 Luker, David K., Desert Water 45 Day 2008-12-09 12:17:13

Attachment

299 Pilcher, Steve , Mike Campbell & Associates 45 Day 2008-12-09 12:18:31

Attachment

300 Hall, William , Shasta Forest Products, Inc. 45 Day 2008-12-09 12:20:10

Attachment

301 Marshall, Norman S., Norman S. Marshall A Law Corporation 45 Day 2008-12-09 12:21:45

Attachment

302 Rea, Charles L., California CIMA 45 Day 2008-12-09 12:23:22

Attachment

303 duddie, tim, truckbus08 45 Day 2008-12-09 12:28:42

 

304 Kratz, John, Pres.-elect California Groundwater Assn Delay Proposed Statewide regulation Regulation 45 Day 2008-12-09 12:40:02

 

305 Sturdevant, Mark, On-Road Truck and Bus Rule 45 Day 2008-12-09 12:45:49

 

306 Woodward, Wayne, CGA emissions regulations 45 Day 2008-12-09 13:49:00

 

307 Pitto, Mary , Regional Council of Rural Counties Proposed Rule for In-Use On-Road Diesel Vehicles 45 Day 2008-12-09 13:59:04

Attachment

308 Gonsalves, Ronald, American Stage Tours Truck & Bus prposed regulation 45 Day 2008-12-09 14:03:05

 

309 Jones, Gary, CARBS 45 Day 2008-12-09 14:21:45

 

310 WASHINGTON, JR., GURNELL, RESPIRATORY THERAPIST STBR 2008 45 Day 2008-12-09 14:40:17

 

311 grewal, randy, clean truck 45 Day 2008-12-09 14:52:39

 

312 Burke, Rob, Statewide bus and truck regs. 45 Day 2008-12-09 14:53:56

 

313 McEdward, Jodi, How diesel fumes affect my family. Help us! 45 Day 2008-12-09 14:58:21

 

314 DELUCCHI, DAVID, Dependable Highway Express PRIVATE FLEET RULE & GREEN HOUSE GAS 45 Day 2008-12-09 14:59:02

Attachment

315 Batson, William, Regulation inuse on road diesel vehicles 45 Day 2008-12-09 15:04:31

 

316 Piech, David, Navistar, Inc. Comments on Proposed Private Retrofit Rule 45 Day 2008-12-09 15:08:23

Attachment

317 Gates, Cecil, Truck & Bus Regulation 2008 45 Day 2008-12-09 15:24:03

 

318 Stevenson, Richard, Stevenson Transfer Inc New On Highway diesel rules 45 Day 2008-12-09 15:26:49

Attachment

319 Panella, Matt, PRIVATE FLEET RULE 45 Day 2008-12-09 15:33:18

 

320 Kite, Dave, Hardship if this regulation passes 45 Day 2008-12-09 15:52:36

 

321 Wallerstein, Barry, South Coast Air Quality Management Dist. SCAQMD Staff Comments on Proposed Truck and Bus Regulation 45 Day 2008-12-09 15:55:29

Attachment

322 SARGENT, Marie, Statewide Truck and Bus Regulation 2008 45 Day 2008-12-09 16:13:59

 

323 Scare, Don , New proposed CARB regulations 45 Day 2008-12-09 16:17:37

Attachment

324 Bowers, Tom, CA Groundwater Assoc Member Varience Needed For Water Well Professionals 45 Day 2008-12-09 16:34:45

 

325 lopez, Debbie, "NO" to the adoption of an on-road diesel truck/bus regulation 45 Day 2008-12-09 16:38:09

 

326 Buttner, Paul, Comments on Truck Regulation 45 Day 2008-12-09 16:46:14

Attachment

327 crawley, mark, hemsteds van & storage carb act 45 Day 2008-12-09 16:48:09

 

328 Morton Trucking, Jim, C.D.T.O.A. Proposed Regulations 45 Day 2008-12-09 16:50:41

 

329 Malchow, Randal, CIOMA CARB New Trucks Regulation 45 Day 2008-12-09 16:54:52

 

330 LANDUCCI, DR. AL, formerly UCSF Diesel Truck Exhaust Regulations 45 Day 2008-12-09 16:55:39

 

331 Van Allen, Doug, BJ Services Company USA Comments on On Highway Truck regulation 45 Day 2008-12-09 17:03:35

Attachment

332 Sanchez, Anna, For the Rule 45 Day 2008-12-09 17:05:13

Attachment

333 Stein, Ginny, Request for Modification of On-Road Diesel Truck and Bus Regulation 45 Day 2008-12-09 17:14:01

Attachment

334 Silberstein, Sandy, Executive Director-RCSAA Agenda Item 08-11-3: School Bus Regulations 45 Day 2008-12-09 17:16:11

Attachment

335 davis, cheryl, owner operator on road truck diesel regulation 45 Day 2008-12-09 17:19:12

 

336 Eaton, Tom , Diesel Trucks and Aero products for trailers 45 Day 2008-12-09 17:25:13

 

337 Van Wingerden, June, cut-flower growers No additional regulation at this time 45 Day 2008-12-09 17:40:25

 

338 Carleson, Eric, Associated California Loggers In-Use On Road Diesel Truck Rule 45 Day 2008-12-09 18:09:38

Attachment

339 Gill, Rachelle, "Buy New Trucks" 45 Day 2008-12-09 19:02:11

 

340 Fulton, Arthur , California Groundwater Association this rule kills us 45 Day 2008-12-09 19:39:03

 

341 smith, William, Smith Trucking LLC ab32 2008-12-09 20:12:31

 

342 Williams, Joy, Environmental Health Coalition Support statewide truck and bus regulation 2008 45 Day 2008-12-09 20:26:20

Attachment

343 Fletcher, Michael, truck rule 45 Day 2008-12-09 20:44:14

 

344 Erickson, Bob , owner/operator Our Success depends on your decision 45 Day 2008-12-09 21:53:49

 

345 Guardino, Augie, CGA Tier Engines 45 Day 2008-12-09 22:05:15

 

346 White, Susan, Solano Asthma Coalition Proposed Statewide Truck and Bus Regulation 45 Day 2008-12-09 22:26:24

 

347 Guishard, Tim , proposed carb rules 45 Day 2008-12-10 07:19:14

 

348 Heimark, Peter, Please Consider DTCC Alternative Proposal 45 Day 2008-12-10 07:34:01

 

349 Hallmann, Max, Regulate Diesel Vehicles 45 Day 2008-12-10 08:02:07

 

350 Blatt, Michael , From Merced County: S.O.S. 45 Day 2008-12-10 08:07:03

 

351 Burroughs, John, Truckbus08 45 Day 2008-12-10 08:07:31

 

352 Hall, Ron, C.R. England, Inc. C.R. England comments on the Private Fleet Rule and the SmartWay Regulation 45 Day 2008-12-10 08:26:53

Attachment

353 Jones, Guy, trucksbus08 45 Day 2008-12-10 08:32:40

 

354 Tunnell, Michael, American Trucking Associations Proposed Regulation to Reduce Emissions from In-Use On-Road Diesel Vehicles 45 Day 2008-12-10 08:44:10

Attachment

355 Provenzano, James, President, Clean Air Now Diesel Exhaust Must Be Regulated 45 Day 2008-12-10 08:45:38

 

356 Shull, Elizabeth, CARB Proposal 45 Day 2008-12-10 08:50:06

 

357 Maxcy, Matthew, Water Well Contractor Exemption 45 Day 2008-12-10 08:55:24

Attachment

358 Sanchez, Anna, For Diesel Truck 45 Day 2008-12-10 08:57:17

 

359 Ferrari, Brigid, Clean Air TODAY 45 Day 2008-12-10 08:58:56

 

360 Carter, Robert, Indian Valley Chamber of Commerce Plumas County Comments - On Road Rule 45 Day 2008-12-10 09:02:42

Attachment

361 Daughdrill, Josh, Diesel Truck Rule 45 Day 2008-12-10 09:05:02

 

362 Campos, Mayra, Help California Have Clean Air! 45 Day 2008-12-10 09:07:04

 

363 Boykin, Susan, Proposed Regulation In-Use On-Road Diesel Vehicles 45 Day 2008-12-10 09:08:02

 

364 Bourne, Lydia , Loan Issues - Proposed On road Diesel Vehicles 45 Day 2008-12-10 09:13:27

Attachment

365 Moore, Bill, proposed CARB rules 45 Day 2008-12-10 09:15:38

 

366 McCaskill Sr., Dale, North American Power Sweeping Assoc. NAPSA - On Road Rule 45 Day 2008-12-10 09:18:09

Attachment

367 Brown, Kathleen, CGA Reevaluation of proposed truck regulation 45 Day 2008-12-10 09:20:16

 

368 Osborne, Mark, Air needs to be clean. 45 Day 2008-12-10 09:21:53

 

369 Carlson, Karen , RN Diesel Vehicle Regulation 45 Day 2008-12-10 09:23:16

 

370 Jacketta, Debbie, Diesel Regs 45 Day 2008-12-10 09:27:13

 

371 Hedman, Ron, California Groundwater Assoc. & NGWA Modifications to CARB Regarding DRillers and Pump Workers 45 Day 2008-12-10 09:27:24

 

372 Osborne, Claire, Clean air would be nice! 45 Day 2008-12-10 09:30:59

 

373 Malkan, Matthew, UCLA Scientific Errors in Proposed Diesel Exhaust Regulations 45 Day 2008-12-10 09:51:08

Attachment

374 Laxton, Richard, MURPHY BANK ARB SUPPORT 45 Day 2008-12-10 09:53:53

Attachment

375 Holmes, Don , TruckBus08 ???? 45 Day 2008-12-10 09:59:48

 

376 mull, connie, PASS A STRONG DIESEL TRUCK RULE TO HELP THE PEOPLE LIVING IN THE VALLEY 45 Day 2008-12-10 10:01:57

 

377 Osborne, Josh, Soccer and clean air! 45 Day 2008-12-10 10:04:07

 

378 Daly, Allan, Crane Owners' Comment to In-Use On-Road Rule 45 Day 2008-12-10 10:04:31

Attachment

379 Kelly, Dan, Old Trucks 45 Day 2008-12-10 10:17:48

 

380 GOTTWALD, MICHAEL, PLEASE APPROVE THIS LEGISLATION 45 Day 2008-12-10 10:23:21

 

381 Schrap/ CTA, Matthew, California Trucking Association Statewide Truck and Bus Regulation 45 Day 2008-12-10 10:23:49

Attachment

382 Vercruyssen, Rene, How fast can we afford to go? 45 Day 2008-12-10 10:24:28

 

383 Porter, Joan, Asthma Coalition Diesel Trucks 45 Day 2008-12-10 10:24:37

 

384 Roddy, Madeline, Request for Modification of On Road Diesel Truck and Bus Regulation 45 Day 2008-12-10 10:28:17

 

385 Shenkel, Madelaine, DUMP TRUCKS RECEIVE NO FUNDING 45 Day 2008-12-10 10:28:22

 

386 Porter, Gail, truck rule 08 45 Day 2008-12-10 10:29:36

 

387 Steinman, Martin, In support of stricter regulations on diesel emissions 45 Day 2008-12-10 10:30:59

 

388 Simon, Roger M, Ntl Trailer Dlrs Assn; Calif Trkg Assn in-use on-road truck and bus regulation 2008 45 Day 2008-12-10 10:31:12

 

389 Szymczak, Mark, Citizens with Conscience On behalf of the four asthmatics in my household. 45 Day 2008-12-10 10:36:08

 

390 Massman, Robert, Dtcc/CARB 45 Day 2008-12-10 10:40:17

Attachment

391 Darling, Michael, Western Truck School Affect of ruling 45 Day 2008-12-10 10:42:07

 

392 Sundergill, Ron, National Parks Conservation Association On-Road Diesel Engine Emission Proposed Rule 45 Day 2008-12-10 10:42:23

Attachment

393 Cohen, Matthew , Clean Fuel Resources, Solpower Truck Regulation 45 Day 2008-12-10 10:44:01

 

394 Lyons, James, Sierra Research Comments on In-use On-Road Regulation 45 Day 2008-12-10 10:44:53

Attachment

395 Enriquez, Louis, Ace Beverage Co. Truck & Bus Replacement Rule 45 Day 2008-12-10 10:45:31

 

396 Lind, Allan, CCEEB CCEEB Comments re: Diesel Vehicle/Engines Proposed Reg 45 Day 2008-12-10 10:48:40

Attachment

397 This comment was posted then deleted because it was unrelated to the Board item or it was a duplicate.
398 Lopopolo, Gayle, Private Fleet Rule 45 Day 2008-12-10 10:50:09

Attachment

399 Liese, Valerie, Jack Jones Trucking, Inc. ARB ruling 45 Day 2008-12-10 10:53:35

 

400 Valladon, Lana, California Groundwater Association Truck & Bus regs.doc (75KB) 45 Day 2008-12-10 10:54:40

 

401 Goliti, Rob, Truck rule 45 Day 2008-12-10 10:56:02

 

402 Fitzgerald, Kathy, Green House Gas Rule 45 Day 2008-12-10 11:06:05

 

403 Carter, Mark, NAPSA California Chapter Street Sweepers will feel the pain times two. 45 Day 2008-12-10 11:10:00

Attachment

404 Overacker, Ronald, Truck fleet Affects of rule in this form 45 Day 2008-12-10 11:10:56

 

405 Holmes, Donna, Holmes & Sons Trucking, Inc. - CDTOA Statewide Truck and Bus Regulations 45 Day 2008-12-10 11:11:37

 

406 Richardson, Glenn, Truck Dealers Point of View 45 Day 2008-12-10 11:13:07

 

407 This comment was posted then deleted because it was unrelated to the Board item or it was a duplicate.
408 Webster, Roderick, True Cause for Thanks. . . Clean Air! 45 Day 2008-12-10 11:21:18

 

409 Kelly-Ortega, Melissa , Merced/Mariposa County Asthma Coalition STRONG SUPPORT FOR THE DIESEL TRUCK RULE!!! 45 Day 2008-12-10 11:21:41

Attachment

410 Hernandez, Beth, UC Merced graduate student Educated Students will NOT choose to live in a place with bad air! 45 Day 2008-12-10 11:36:41

 

411 Walker, Ed, Robinson Enterprises, Inc. Proposed In Use, On Road Diesel Engine Regulation 45 Day 2008-12-10 11:39:04

 

412 Stidham, Richard, On-road diesel truck and bus regulation 45 Day 2008-12-10 11:39:13

 

413 Enstrom, James, University of California, Los Angeles Scientific Reasons to Postpone STATEWIDE TRUCK REGULATIONS 45 Day 2008-12-10 11:41:30

Attachment

414 Sandman, William, Tuolumne County APCD Resolution and Cover Letter to Chairman Nichols 45 Day 2008-12-10 11:41:31

Attachment

415 Kayser-Grant, Lisa, Adopt strongest diesel truck rules 45 Day 2008-12-10 11:43:31

 

416 Shuler, Dennis, Gilton Solid Waste Management, Inc. Comments on Proposed New Regulations 45 Day 2008-12-10 11:44:32

 

417 hoffman, curt, california sign assoc. proposed arb regulations 45 Day 2008-12-10 11:46:22

 

418 Enstrom, James, University of California, Los Angeles Request to Postpone CARB Diesel Regulations 45 Day 2008-12-10 11:47:54

Attachment

419 Balbus, Dr. John, Environmental Defense Fund Support for the Statewide Truck Rule and a National Perspective 45 Day 2008-12-10 11:50:17

Attachment

420 Reeve, Don , Reeve Trucking Company Private Fleet Rule 45 Day 2008-12-10 11:51:59

 

421 Ruoff, Dan, truck rule 45 Day 2008-12-10 11:53:13

 

422 Rawling, Mary-Michal, Merced/Mariposa County Asthma Coalition Please Pass a Strong Diesel Truck Rule 45 Day 2008-12-10 11:54:23

 

423 Katz, Andy, Breathe California Support for Truck and Bus Rule 45 Day 2008-12-10 11:55:11

Attachment

424 Picarello, Tony , Westport Fuel Systems Inc. Clarification on Westport ISX G LNG Fueled Engines 45 Day 2008-12-10 11:55:23

Attachment

425 Robinson, Nick, Merced Stop Wal-Mart Action Team Strongly support the Diesel Truck Rule 45 Day 2008-12-10 11:56:43

Attachment

426 Williamson, Daniel , God Willing You Will make a good Decision. 45 Day 2008-12-10 11:56:59

 

427 Grant, John, Strong Diesel Truck Rule 45 Day 2008-12-10 11:59:19

 

428 Sjostrand, Kevin, Proposed Regulation for In-Use On-Road Diesel Vehicles 45 Day 2008-12-10 11:59:49

 

429 HEILMAN, TED, CARB VOTE 45 Day 2008-12-10 12:06:10

 

430 Bacchi, David, Proposed Regulation 45 Day 2008-12-10 12:46:08

Attachment

431 Denvir, Peter, Proposed Diesel Truck and Bus Regulation 45 Day 2008-12-10 12:53:21

 

432 smith, frank, Dec 11-12 hearings diesel trucks 45 Day 2008-12-10 13:02:18

 

433 Smiley, Steve, Inland Plaster Inc. Carb Laws 45 Day 2008-12-10 13:07:08

 

434 Ramorino, Robert, Private Fleet Rule hearing 45 Day 2008-12-10 13:17:02

Attachment

435 Brown, Lee, Written Comment from the California Dump Truck Owners Association (CDTOA) 45 Day 2008-12-10 13:17:50

Attachment

436 Berry, Bob, CTTA & CTA member Truck Regulations 45 Day 2008-12-10 13:39:40

 

437 Groves Jr, William, Legislative nightmare 45 Day 2008-12-10 14:47:51

 

438 lopes, steve, marketer CARB's proposed rule to mandate new trucks 45 Day 2008-12-10 14:52:28

 

439 This comment was posted then deleted because it was unrelated to the Board item or it was a duplicate.
440 Baudendistel, John, GSC Logistics, Inc TruckBus08 45 Day 2008-12-10 15:14:43

Attachment

441 Flores, Jason , Teacher Without a strong rule we will suffer from the health consequences 45 Day 2008-12-10 15:17:29

 

442 Hartmann, Gary , Regarding new regulations for California trucks 45 Day 2008-12-10 15:25:22

 

443 Lewis , Michael, CIAQC Proposed Regulation for In-Use On-Road Diesel Vehicles 45 Day 2008-12-10 16:02:03

Attachment

444 Rodriguez, Robert, GSC Logistics, Inc Private Fleet Rule 45 Day 2008-12-10 16:21:10

 

445 Ramirez, Isella, Community Organizer & Concerned Resident Adopt proposed State-wide In-Use On-Road Truck & Bus Rule! 45 Day 2008-12-10 17:32:42

 

446 Neal, Glenn, President, CTTA California Tow Truck Association Written Comment 45 Day 2008-12-10 17:36:58

Attachment

447 Leeman, Donald, retrofit for trucks 45 Day 2008-12-11 07:35:04

 

448 Aube, Karl , retired w one diesel truck for RV use Regulation doesplace a unreasonable burden on me 45 Day 2008-12-11 12:03:57

 

449 Vlaming, Michael J., Crane Owners Association, Inc 45 Day 2008-12-16 13:16:37

Attachment

450 Carroll, Tom, Agenda Item 08-11-3 45 Day 2008-12-19 10:41:22

 

451 Murray, Michael , Board of Supervisors, Glenn County, California 45 Day 2008-12-20 11:33:33

Attachment

452 Labriola, Kathleen , Berkely, CA 45 Day 2008-12-20 11:39:13

Attachment

453 This comment was posted then deleted because it was unrelated to the Board item or it was a duplicate.
454 This comment was posted then deleted because it was unrelated to the Board item or it was a duplicate.
455 City Council, Fort Bragg , City of Fort Bragg 45 Day 2008-12-20 11:44:43

Attachment

456 This comment was posted then deleted because it was unrelated to the Board item or it was a duplicate.
457 This comment was posted then deleted because it was unrelated to the Board item or it was a duplicate.
458 Brunnemer, Kevin L., Foothill Ready - Mix Inc. 45 Day 2008-12-20 11:55:36

Attachment

459 Torliatt, Pamela, Bay Area AQMD 45 Day 2008-12-20 11:58:07

Attachment

460 Hartmann, Gary , KVS Inc 45 Day 2008-12-20 12:00:58

Attachment

461 Cain, Jeanne , Driving Toward a Cleaner California 45 Day 2008-12-22 09:23:48

Attachment

462 Dunlap, John , FedEx 45 Day 2008-12-22 09:24:34

Attachment

463 Jordan, Andrew, A & B Construction 45 Day 2008-12-22 09:25:33

Attachment

464 Rohman, Gary , ECCO Equipment Corporation 45 Day 2008-12-22 09:26:25

Attachment

465 Henderson, Sarah, Basic Resources, Inc. 45 Day 2008-12-22 09:27:04

Attachment

466 Pereira, Kevin, Hat Creek Construction & Materials, Inc 45 Day 2008-12-22 09:28:11

Attachment

467 Hummel, David R., Lehigh Hanson 45 Day 2008-12-22 09:29:39

Attachment

468 This comment was posted then deleted because it was unrelated to the Board item or it was a duplicate.
469 Broad, Barry, California Teamsters Public Affairs Council 45 Day 2008-12-22 09:35:03

Attachment

470 Middleton, Luke , Ray's Electric 45 Day 2008-12-22 09:35:53

Attachment

471 Walrath, David L., Small School Districts' Association 45 Day 2008-12-22 09:37:48

Attachment

472 Runner, George, California State Senate 45 Day 2008-12-22 09:38:47

Attachment

473 Brown, Ed, Roy E. Lay Trucking 45 Day 2008-12-22 09:40:31

Attachment

474 Anderson, Mike, Anderson Logging Inc 45 Day 2008-12-22 09:43:10

Attachment

475 Flynn, Gerry, TCI Leasing/Logistics 45 Day 2008-12-22 09:45:26

Attachment

476 Pollack, James , Central Valley Truck Center 45 Day 2008-12-22 09:47:53

Attachment

477 Uglade, Daniel G., Uglade Trucking Company, Inc. 45 Day 2008-12-22 09:48:53

Attachment

478 Shuemake, Kenneth , Shuemake Trucking 45 Day 2008-12-22 09:49:34

Attachment

479 Secundy, Gerald D., California Council for Environmental and Economic Balance 45 Day 2008-12-22 14:06:00

Attachment

480 Bond, Becky, CREDO action 45 Day 2008-12-22 14:16:02

Attachment

481 Velasco, Felix , Clean Trucks = Clean Air 45 Day 2009-01-08 14:10:35

2000
Attachment

482 Chao, Esther, Cleaner Trucks Now 45 Day 2009-01-08 14:16:22

300
Attachment

483 Gomez, Patty, Heavy-duty diesel trucks 45 Day 2009-02-10 16:07:13

 

484 Honcharik, Ted, Heavy-Duty Vehicles 45 Day 2009-02-10 16:10:41

 


Comments posted to truckbus08 that were presented during the Hearing:

# Received From Subject Comment
Period
Date/Time Added to Database

Attachments
or Additional
Form Letters

1 This comment was posted then deleted because it was unrelated to the Board item or it was a duplicate.
2 McClelland, John , American Rentals Assoc. 45 Day 2008-12-22 16:17:05

 Attachment

3 This comment was posted then deleted because it was unrelated to the Board item or it was a duplicate.
4 This comment was posted then deleted because it was unrelated to the Board item or it was a duplicate.
5 Ornelas, Oralia, Juarez Brothers Trucking Inc. 45 Day 2008-12-22 16:23:50

 Attachment

6 This comment was posted then deleted because it was unrelated to the Board item or it was a duplicate.
7 Ganduglia, Jim , Agrium 45 Day 2008-12-22 16:28:37

 Attachment

8 Allen, David, Alenco Consulting Group 45 Day 2008-12-22 16:29:50

 Attachment

9 Cohen, Mathew , Clean Fuel Resources 45 Day 2008-12-23 09:01:38

 Attachment

10 Anderson, Myles , Anderson Logging Inc 45 Day 2008-12-23 09:02:24

 Attachment

11 Rhoads, Stephen , School Transportation Coalition 45 Day 2008-12-23 09:03:32

 Attachment

12 McCorkle, Lee, McCorkle Trucking 45 Day 2008-12-23 09:05:25

 Attachment

13 Din, Darlene, Central Coast Agriculture Assn. 45 Day 2008-12-23 09:08:52

 Attachment

14 Walsh, Ralph, Ralph Walsh Trucking 45 Day 2008-12-23 09:09:41

 Attachment

15 Danh, Lan, Southwest Education Support Center 45 Day 2008-12-23 09:10:44

 Attachment

16 Wiggins, Ryan , Communities for Clean Ports 45 Day 2008-12-23 09:22:12

 Attachment

17 Lyons, Jim , Comparison of Statewide On-Road HDDV Nox 45 Day 2008-12-23 09:25:03

 Attachment

18 McCann, Richard, Aspen Environmental Group 45 Day 2008-12-23 09:27:34

 Attachment

19 Sisco, Mark, United States Patent 45 Day 2008-12-23 09:28:43

 Attachment

20 Ward, Martin, Mid-Placer Public Schools Transportaion Agency 45 Day 2008-12-23 09:31:04

 Attachment

21 Moore, Steve , Pacific Rim Recycling 45 Day 2008-12-23 09:34:01

 Attachment

22 Clements, John , Kings Canyon Unified Transportation 45 Day 2008-12-23 09:49:33

 Attachment

23 Osborn, Jason, French Camp 45 Day 2008-12-23 09:50:42

 Attachment

24 Foster, Christine, Tulare County Asthma Coalition 45 Day 2008-12-23 10:12:57

 Attachment

25 Ratner, Jill, Rose Foundation 45 Day 2008-12-23 10:13:44

 Attachment

26 Banks, Sharon, Cascade Sierra Solutions 45 Day 2008-12-23 10:20:11

 Attachment

27 Schlenvogt, Paul , Blue Sky Bee 45 Day 2008-12-23 10:26:09

 Attachment

28 Tran, Ricky, Oakland High School 45 Day 2008-12-23 10:26:50

 Attachment

29 Pulu, Christopher, Oakland High School 45 Day 2008-12-23 10:29:29

 Attachment

30 Mak, San Ming, Oakland High School 45 Day 2008-12-23 10:29:51

 Attachment

31 Kho, Julis, Oakland High School 45 Day 2008-12-23 10:39:06

 Attachment

32 Wu, Nancy , Oakland High School 45 Day 2008-12-23 10:40:21

 Attachment

33 Ko, Karen, Oakland High School 45 Day 2008-12-23 10:40:39

 Attachment

34 Huy, Annie, Oakland High School 45 Day 2008-12-23 10:41:01

 Attachment

35 Tan, Diana, Oakland High School 45 Day 2008-12-23 10:41:22

 Attachment

36 Dam, Lawrence, Oakland High School 45 Day 2008-12-23 10:41:55

 Attachment

37 Mak, Chris , Oakland High School 45 Day 2008-12-23 10:42:50

 Attachment

38 Lang, V., Oakland High School 45 Day 2008-12-23 10:43:08

 Attachment

39 Lu, Cindy , Oakland High School 45 Day 2008-12-23 10:43:51

 Attachment

40 Nguyen, Trang, Oakland High School 45 Day 2008-12-23 10:44:16

 Attachment

41 Huang, Chabeli, Oakland High School 45 Day 2008-12-23 10:44:42

 Attachment

42 Phung, Michael, Oakland High School 45 Day 2008-12-23 10:46:58

 Attachment

43 Burgos, Briceida, Oakland High School 45 Day 2008-12-23 10:48:06

 Attachment

44 Briseno, Rocio, Oakland High School 45 Day 2008-12-23 10:48:39

 Attachment

45 Le, Kenny, Oakland High School 45 Day 2008-12-23 10:49:04

 Attachment

46 Ortega, Raquel, Stop Wal-Mart Action 45 Day 2008-12-23 10:57:57

 Attachment

47 Weiner, Linda, American Lung Association of California 45 Day 2008-12-23 10:58:32

 Attachment

48 Lassen, Martin, Johnson Matthey 45 Day 2008-12-23 10:59:11

 Attachment

49 Newell, Brent , Association of Irritated Residents 45 Day 2008-12-23 10:59:55

 Attachment

50 Cain, Jeanne, Driving Toward a Cleaner California 45 Day 2009-02-09 15:57:20

 Attachment

51 Nichols, Ken, Western Farm Services 45 Day 2009-02-09 16:27:29

 Attachment

52 Little, George, DTCC 45 Day 2009-02-10 10:36:11

 Attachment

53 Ramorino, Bob , Roadster Trucking 45 Day 2009-02-10 10:37:12

 Attachment

54 Reifsnider, Betsey, Catholic Charities Diocese of Stockton 45 Day 2009-02-10 10:38:41

 Attachment

55 Greene, Larry, Air Quality Sacramento AQMD 45 Day 2009-02-10 10:40:27

 Attachment

56 Lind, Allen, BP America, Inc. 45 Day 2009-02-10 11:05:58

 Attachment

57 Thorton, Gloria, S.F. Asthma Task Force 45 Day 2009-02-10 11:08:34

 Attachment

58 Mangia, James, St. Johns Center 45 Day 2009-02-10 11:09:42

 Attachment

59 Marson, Matthew, Public Health Institute 45 Day 2009-02-10 11:11:59

 Attachment

60 Beltz, Roy, Mandela High School 45 Day 2009-02-10 11:17:21

 Attachment

61 Landrum, Bria, Mandela High School 45 Day 2009-02-10 11:19:45

 Attachment

62 Jimenez, Mario, Oakland High School 45 Day 2009-02-10 13:47:43

 Attachment

63 Bates, De'Janae, Mandela High School 45 Day 2009-02-10 13:48:27

 Attachment

64 Banuelos, Carlos, Oakland High School 45 Day 2009-02-10 13:48:58

 Attachment

65 Landrum, Todd, Fremont High School 45 Day 2009-02-10 13:49:28

 Attachment

66 Rico, Maria, Mandela High School 45 Day 2009-02-10 13:55:59

 Attachment

67 Moli, Ben, Mandela High School 45 Day 2009-02-10 13:56:38

 Attachment

68 Nunez, Norma, Freemont Federation 45 Day 2009-02-10 13:58:20

 Attachment

69 Toli, Kalisi P., Mandela High School 45 Day 2009-02-10 13:58:51

 Attachment

70 Hardy, Alix, Mandela High School 45 Day 2009-02-10 13:59:10

 Attachment

71 Arechiga, Isidro, Oakland High School 45 Day 2009-02-17 10:02:59

 Attachment

We expect that any written comments received during the Board Hearing will be posted within one week of the Board Hearing.



Comments posted to truckbus08 that were received during the 15 Day Comment Period(s):

#Received FromSubjectComment
Period
Date/Time Added to Database

Additional
Form Letters
or Attachments

1 This comment was posted then deleted because it was unrelated to the Board item or it was a duplicate.
2 This comment was posted then deleted because it was unrelated to the Board item or it was a duplicate.
3 This comment was posted then deleted because it was unrelated to the Board item or it was a duplicate.
4 This comment was posted then deleted because it was unrelated to the Board item or it was a duplicate.
5 This comment was posted then deleted because it was unrelated to the Board item or it was a duplicate.
6 This comment was posted then deleted because it was unrelated to the Board item or it was a duplicate.
7 This comment was posted then deleted because it was unrelated to the Board item or it was a duplicate.
8 This comment was posted then deleted because it was unrelated to the Board item or it was a duplicate.
9 This comment was posted then deleted because it was unrelated to the Board item or it was a duplicate.
10 Azevedo, Steve, Knife River Corporation Comments on Modified Text for the Truck and Bus Rule 15-1 2009-08-31 09:33:49

 

11 Aube, Karl , private owner single vehicle Proposed Exemption to Diesel rules # 13 15-1 2009-09-01 13:13:13

 

12 Riddington, Chris, California Bus Association Comments on Proposed Truck & Bus Regulation 2008 15-1 2009-09-01 16:08:26

 Attachment

13 This comment was posted then deleted because it was unrelated to the Board item or it was a duplicate.
14 Brink, Steven, California Forestry Association On-Rd Diesel Engine Emission Rule Modified Text 15-1 2009-09-02 15:27:45

 Attachment

15 Torres, ChOuris, F & L Farms Trucking Inc. Revisions to rule 15-1 2009-09-02 20:17:42

 

16 This comment was posted then deleted because it was unrelated to the Board item or it was a duplicate.
17 Miley, Deborah, National Wildfire Suppression Associatio Association Comments on the Modifed Text 15-1 2009-09-03 07:55:23

 Attachment

18 Carter, Mark, North American Power Sweeping Assoc. Language prevents use of BACT for street sweepers 15-1 2009-09-03 11:40:51

 Attachment

19 Rea, Charles, On-road diesel - 15 day comments 15-1 2009-09-03 13:07:06

 Attachment

20 Lewis, Michael, Construction Ind. Air Quality Coalition CIAQC Comments on CARB 15-Day Notice - Truck and Bus Regulation 15-1 2009-09-03 13:46:05

 Attachment

21 Shepherd, Bob, Private Use Trucks 15-1 2009-09-03 14:40:50

 

22 Hagan, Melissa, Union Pacific Comments regarding Regulation of On-Road Heavy Duty Diesel-Fueled Vehicles 15-1 2009-09-03 15:26:04

 Attachment

23 Brown, Lee, California Dump Truck Owners Association CDTOA Comments on CARBís Truck and Bus Regulation 15-1 2009-09-03 16:22:21

 Attachment

24 Hunter, Jeff, California Tow Truck Association CTTA 15-day Comment on ARB Rule 15-1 2009-09-03 16:39:41

 Attachment

25 This comment was posted then deleted because it was unrelated to the Board item or it was a duplicate.
26 This comment was posted then deleted because it was unrelated to the Board item or it was a duplicate.
27 This comment was posted then deleted because it was unrelated to the Board item or it was a duplicate.
28 Bautista, Nidia, Coalition for Clean Air Changes to Statewide Diesel Truck and Bus Rule 15-1 2009-09-03 17:01:00

 Attachment

29 This comment was posted then deleted because it was unrelated to the Board item or it was a duplicate.
30 Moore, Cheryl, Mendocino 15-1 2009-09-08 16:28:56

 Attachment



#Received FromSubjectComment
Period
Date/Time Added to Database

Additional
Form Letters
or Attachments

1 Norris, David , Truck & Bus regulation 15-2 2009-10-06 10:34:00

 Attachment

2 SANTOS, FERNANDO, TRUCK REGS. AND LENGHT LAW 15-2 2009-10-06 11:17:16

 

3 Chidester, David, Firm 2010 Drayage Truck Deadline 15-2 2009-10-07 08:02:49

 Attachment

4 Hutcheson, Chris, You are hurting CA bussinesses 15-2 2009-10-07 08:41:41

 

5 Howe, Greg, D&H Transport Inc. Carb Deadlines 15-2 2009-10-07 08:48:21

 

6 Sandor, Robert, No on proposed diesel regulations 15-2 2009-10-07 15:32:17

 

7 KLENSKE, TERRY, pROPOSED 1-YEAR POSTPONEMENT OF REGULATIONS 15-2 2009-10-09 12:26:59

 

8 Unger, Art, On Road Diesel Trucks and Buses 15-2 2009-10-10 20:25:14

 

9 Ramsay, Bruce, support for tighter diesel regulation 15-2 2009-10-12 14:33:39

 

10 Glenn, Robbie, Truck/bus regs 15-2 2009-10-13 21:52:30

 

11 McCloskey, Tom, Is this true? 15-2 2009-10-19 11:03:37

 

12 Weitekamp, Stephen, California Moving & Storage Assn Request for Changes to the Existing Regulation 15-2 2009-10-20 09:07:58

 Attachment

13 Hunter, Jeff, California Tow Truck Association CTTA's Comments on ARB Rule 15-2 2009-10-20 16:49:48

 Attachment

14 Brown, Lee, California Dump Truck Owners Association CDTOA Comments on CARBís Truck and Bus Regulation 15-2 2009-10-21 11:34:52

 Attachment

15 Schrap, Matthew, California Trucking Association Find Comments Attached 15-2 2009-10-21 14:39:14

 Attachment

16 Brown, Norman, Suspend CARB Diesel Regulations 15-2 2009-10-21 15:10:02

 Attachment

17 booth, elizabeth, personal recreational vehicles over 19,500 gvwr 15-2 2009-10-21 16:42:31

 



Compilation of all printable comments for truckbus08

If you have any questions or comments please contact Clerk of the Board at (916) 322-5594.


Board Meeting Comment Logs

Send Us Your Board Item Comments

preload